KVKK Lighting Text

KVKK Lighting Text

BUZÇELİK BUZDOLABI SANAYİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ

MET PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW ”

 

Pursuant to the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”, “Law giren) published on 07.04.2016; BUZÇELİK REFRIGERATOR INDUSTRY AND TRADE LIMITED COMPANY (referred to as BUÇÇELİK.) We show the necessary care and sensitivity about the security of your personal data.

Our aim; Within the scope of the personal data processing activities carried out by BUZÇELİK in accordance with the law, the purpose is to inform our customers, employees, employee candidates, officials, visitors, employees and officials of the institutions we cooperate with, and third persons whose personal data are processed by BUZÇELİK.

In line with this diligence and sensitivity, we, as BUZÇELİK, process and maintain all personal data that you submit to our members, suppliers and solution partners and all personal data related to BUZÇELİK in accordance with the Law and within the limits prescribed by the legislation.

In this context, as kişisel Data Officer,, we use your personal data to the extent permitted by legal regulations and make it accessible to our personnel and related business partners and personnel to the extent required for the purpose of processing such data.

 

1. DATA RESPONSIBLE AND REPRESENTATIVE

According to KVKK, your personal data; as the data officer in the scope of this illumination text.

 

2. WHAT PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA WILL BE PROCESSED

Your collected personal data;

• Our business units carry out the necessary activities to benefit you from the products and services offered by BUZÇELİK;

• BUZÇELİK assures the implementation of human resources policies;

• Ensuring the legal and commercial security of BUZÇELİK and the persons with whom we have business relations;

• Ensuring the determination and execution of BUZÇELİK's commercial and business strategies;

• Within the scope of the purposes and activities of BUZÇELİK within the framework of the legislation, the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law will be processed.

 

3. WHO AND FOR WHICH PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA CAN BE TRANSFERRED

Your collected personal data;

• Our business units carry out the necessary activities to benefit you from the services offered by BUZÇELİK;

• BUZÇELİK assures the implementation of human resources policies;

• Ensuring the determination and execution of BUZÇELİK's commercial and business strategies;

• Ensuring the legal safety of BUZÇELİK and the persons with whom we have business relations;

• For the purpose of determining and implementing BUZÇELİK's service, activity and business strategies; company officials, shareholders, domestic and foreign direct and indirect affiliates and partners, contracted business partners, suppliers, third parties, if necessary, for the continuation of business processes with other persons and organizations that require sharing, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, commercial with the purposes of conducting our activities and the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

 

4. METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION AND LEGAL REASON

Your personal data is provided by BUZÇELİK through methods carried out in different channels such as website, call center and physical channels; The commercial services and commercial activities carried out using these channels are collected within the framework of the legal reasons arising and executed based on the applicable legislation, contract, demand, commercial custom and honesty rules.

Your personal data collected for this legal reason may be processed and transmitted for the purposes specified in articles (2) and (3) of this illumination text within the scope of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in articles 5 and 6 of KVKK.

 

5. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER PROVIDED IN ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW

As personal data owners, if you submit your claims regarding your rights, BUZÇELİK will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires additional cost, BUZÇELİK will charge the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board. As a result of our investigation as a data officer, your request will be accepted or rejected with a justification. You will be notified in writing or electronically.

In this context, personal data holders;

• Learn whether personal data is processed,

• Request information if their personal data has been processed,

• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used properly,

• The transfer of personal data at home or abroad